skip navigation

2018 Fall Team Rosters/Schedules

Competition dates: Sep 15th, 22nd, 29th, Oct 6th and 13th. Schedule will be provided to you by your coach and posted here by the Wednesday prior to the event.

WEEK 2 SCHEDULE:


MN SELECT
COMETS
FLAMES
HAWKS
 
M1
STARS
HEAT
BLAZERS
 
KOKORO
EAGLES

CROSSFIRE HEAT

Coaches: Kaylin Smith
(ksmith.1457.ks@gmail.com) and
Olivia Pavlish (olivia.pavlish@comcast.net)
Practice: Mon & Thu at 5:30 to 7:00pm

Elise Carey
Morgan Erickson
Rylee Johnson
Alma Leja
Elise McNattin
Katie Mikkelson
Lilah Plessel
Morgan Quello
Victoria Sorenson
Brianna Williams

 

 

CROSSFIRE EAGLES

Coach: Rajan Mohinani
(rajan.mohinani@gmail.com)
Practice: Mon & Tue at 6:30 to 8:00pm

Grace Christensen
Kendra Garves
Marlee Kogut
Anna Loren
Aviana Pecinovsky
Annie Richtsmeier
Cate Ritchie
Emilia Schmidt
Alicia Sylvester
Grace Wheeler

 

CROSSFIRE COMETS

Coach: Tim Jindra (jindrat@msn.com)
Practice: Tue & Thu at 7:15 to 8:45pm

Abigail Carpenter
Daytona Dahler
Sammie Kling
Jackie McFarland
Malia Pease
Alaina Rivero-Krogstad
Kajsa Shattuck
Mackenzie Terhaar
Victoria Varhol
Josslyn Warneke

CROSSFIRE HAWKS

Coach: Tim Jindra (jindrat@msn.com)
Practice: Tue & Thu at 5:45 to 7:15pm

Nisha Chandramouli
Avery Cuper
Feenet Emiru
Melia Lachinski
Alana Mason
Regan Miller
Lydia Moser
Grace Murphy
Amelia Siewert
Amara Teichroew

 

CROSSFIRE FLAMES

Coach: Elle Larkin (ellelarkin.04@gmail.com)
Asst Coach: Kaylee Fuglestad (fuglestadk@gmail.com)
Practice: Tue & Thu at 6:00 to 7:30pm

Addison Finney
Madison Fondow
Rya Kangas
Macie Kratsch
Abigail Leaf
Kaci Manthey
Addyson Martin
Peyton Martin
Ashlyn Peterson
Paige Smith

 

CROSSFIRE BLAZERS

Coach: Kaylee Fuglestad (fuglestadk@gmail.com)
Practice: Tue & Thu at 7:30 to 9:00pm

Lola Brouwer
Natalie Constant
Ashley Friedman
Samantha Gerten
Sophia Judge
Andrea Koslowski
Makenna Martin
Ingrid Noha
Nicole Pomerleau
Melissa Werner

 

CROSSFIRE STARS

Coaches: Kaylin Smith
(ksmith.1457.ks@gmail.com) and
Olivia Pavlish (olivia.pavlish@comcast.net)
Practice: Mon & Thu at 7:00 to 8:30pm

Jordan Christ
Addison Cordes
Avery Dosse
Julia Hardman
Lily Holoien
Alora Jensen
Annika Kangas
Kylie Stuns
Leighton Turner
Neva Van Essen